Japan Visa | oceanstartravelph

APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS

 

General Requirements

1. Duly accomplished and signed APPLICATION FORM (A4 Size).

2. Original Passport - 6 months valid prior to departure date. 

3. 2 pcs. colored pictures with white background, 45 x 45 mm or 2x2. 

4. Latest Income Tax Return.

5. Original Bank Certificate.

6. NSO Aunthenticated Birth Certificate ( issued within a year)

7. NSO Marriage Contract (issued within a year if married).

8. Authorization Letter ( for Visa filing and pick-up).

9. Daily Schedule in Japan.

 

For Employee

1. Original Employment Certificate

2. Approved of Leave of Absence.

For Businessman

1. Copy of Business Permit from SEC or DTI.

2. Copy of Business Permit of Mayor's Permit.

 

For Student/Child

1. Original Affidavit of Support of Parents/Guardian.

2. Photocopy of School I.D.

 

For Retiree

1. Photocopy of Senior Citizen Card or Retirements Documents.

2. Original Copy of Marriage Contract (if traveling with spouse).

3. Affidavit of Support if Senior is dependent.

 

NOTE: Additional Requirements

1. Exemption of Birth Certificate and Marriage Contract (if the applicant has his/her passport (old or valid) with japanese Visa).

2. If Birth Certificate from NSO is unreadable, or if there is no record in NSO, together with " Certificate of Non-Record" from NSO headquarter, submit Birth Certificate from Local Civil Registrar.

3. If Birth Certificate is Late Registration (NSO), submit

-Baptismal Certificate.

- School Record (form 137).

- School Yearbook (if applicable)

 

Tour Itinerary

  • Prepared by the applicant or the travel agency.

Bank Balance Certificate or a copy of bank book pages for the past 2 years.

Income Tax Return ( Form 2316 or 1701) original and photocopy.

 

10. Authorization Letter

Stating that you authorized Far travel Inc. through its designated representative to process your visa application.

 

The embassy may ask for additional requirements if it deems it is necessary.

Processing Time: Minimum Of 5 To 7 Working Days

Visa Fee For Tourist: Php 350 per applicant
Visa Fee For Business: Php 1,500
Oceanstar Travel And Tours Inc. Fee: Php 2,500 per applicant non refundable.

 

Fees and Requirements Are Subject To Change Without Prior Notice. Processing Time May Also Vary.

 

Download Application Requirements

Japan Visa

₱2,850.00Price

    784A Quirino Avenue, Tambo, Paranaque,

    Metro Manila, Philippines 1701

    info@oceanstartravel.com.ph

    Tel: +632-801-3188 / +632-772-3670

    Mobile/Whatsapp/Viber

    +63939-918-5190 (Smart)

    +63917-549-1826 (Globe)

    Got questions? Ask us now! 

    • Facebook - White Circle
    • Instagram - White Circle
    • Google Places - White Circle