New Zealand Visa | oceanstartravelph

APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS

 

1. Visa Application Form (INZ1017)

2. Original passport valid for at least 6 months.

3. Copy of previous passport, visa and immigration stamps. 

4. 2 pieces passport size colored photos.

5. Proof of sufficient funds and significants assets.

  • Original Bank Certificate with statements of account of the past 6 months.
  • Official Receipt and Certificate of Registration of Car Ownership.
  • Land Title Certificates.
  • Income Tax Return
  • Recognized International Credit with Sufficient credit available, pleased provide up to date credit card statements of accounts.
  • Traveler's Check.
  • Bank Drafts.

6. Proof of Employment

  • If employed, Employment Certificate indicating your position, length of employment, approved leave and employer's name and contact details. It must be on a company letterhead, bearing the stamp and signature of the company head or the person responsible for personnel department.
  • If self-employed, DTI/SEC registration certificate, and company bank statement.  

7. If Invited, please provide the following

  • Invitation Letter and Bio page copy of the passport of the inviter 
  • NSO Birth or Marriage Certificate as proof of relationship.

8. If Sponsored, please provide the following.

  • Sponsorship form ( INZ1025 ).
  • Notarized affidavit of support
  • Copy of the passport bio page of the sponsor.
  • Proof of sufficient funds of the sponsor and proof of employment of the sponsor. 

9. Flight Booking Confirmation and Hotel Booking confirmation.

 

Note:

Embassy may require further documentation id it deems it is necessary. To show proof that you have enough money to support yourself during your stay you need to have a minimum of

  • NZ$1000 per person per month of the visit or NZ$400 per person per month if accommodation has already been paid for the embassy require proof of prepayment, such as hotel prepaid vouchers.

 

Processing Time: Minimum of 15 to 20 working days
Visa Fee: Gratis, if intended stay is less than 59 days Php 5,800 per applicant if intended stay is more than 59 days.
Oceanstar Travel And Tours Inc. Service Fee: Php 2,500 per applicant, non-refundable.

 

Fees and requirements are subject to change without prior notice. Processing time may also vary. Further documentation may be requested If the embassy deems it is necessary.

 

Download Application Requirements.

New Zealand Visa

₱3,400.00Price

    784A Quirino Avenue, Tambo, Paranaque,

    Metro Manila, Philippines 1701

    info@oceanstartravel.com.ph

    Tel: +632-801-3188 / +632-772-3670

    Mobile/Whatsapp/Viber

    +63939-918-5190 (Smart)

    +63917-549-1826 (Globe)

    Got questions? Ask us now! 

    • Facebook - White Circle
    • Instagram - White Circle
    • Google Places - White Circle